Timetable of 12th International Wind Band Festival "Mürtsub pill" IN KÜÜNI STREET

Friday, 04.08.2017        

      

STAGE 1                                                                                  STAGE 2

18.00-18.10  FESTIVAL'S OPENING CEREMONY                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            18.15-18.55  WIND BAND RAISION VPK SOITTOKUNTA (FINLAND, RAISIO)

19.00-19.40  WIND BAND SIGULDA (LATVIA, SIGULDA)

                                                                                                  19.45-20.25  BRASBAND METSASSARVED (ESTONIA, TALLINN)

20.30-21.10  WIND BAND TARTU (ESTONIA, TARTU)

                                                                                                  21.15-21.55  POSTKVINTETTEN BRASS (SWEDICH, STOCKHOLM)

22.00-22.40  WIND BAND OGRE HORIZONTS (LATVIA, OGRE)

                             22.45-23.25  EMERIITBRASS (ESTONIA, TARTU)




Saturday, 05.08.2017           

STAGE 1                                                                                 STAGE 2                                                                                                  

                             11.00-11.30 WIND BAND RAISION VPK SOITTOKUNTA (FINLAND, RAISIO) 

11.35-12.05  WIND BAND OGRE HORIZONTS (LATVIA, OGRE)

                                                                                                 12.10-12.45   POSTKVINTETTEN BRASS (SWEDICH, STOCKHOLM)

12.50-13.20 WIND BAND SIGULDA (LATVIA, SIGULDA)

                                                                                                 13.25-14.00  WIND BAND FORTE (ESTONIA, TARTU)

14.05-14.40  ELVA LINNA WIND BAND (ESTONIA, ELVA)

                                                                                                 14.45-15.20  WIND BAND VÄÄGVERE (ESTONIA, TARTUMAA)

15.25-16.00  BIG BAND PIIRILINNA  (ESTONIA, VALGA)

                                                                                                16.05-16.40  WIND BAND AVINURME (ESTONIA, AVINURME)

16.45-17.15  THE MAIN REHEARSAL OF FESTIVAL'S JOINT ORCHESTRA AND ENSEMBLE BRASSICAL 

                                                                                                17.20-17.50 WIND BAND RAISION VPK SOITTOKUNTA (FINLAND, RAISIO)

18.00-18.30  GALAFESTIVAL'S JOINT ORCHESTRA CONCERT AND ENSEMBLE BRASSICAL (ESTONIA)


18.45-19.20 PÄRNU NOORTE PUHKPILLIORKESTER  

                                                                                                19.25-19.55 WIND BAND OGRE HORIZONTS (LATVIA, OGRE)  

20.00-20.40 KAITSELIIDU TALLINNA MALEVA ORKESTRI BIG BAND AND AIRI ALLVEE (ESTONIA, TALLINN)

                                                                                                20.45-21.20  WIND BAND KUNDA (ESTONIA, KUNDA)    

21.25-22.00 WIND BAND TARTU (ESTONIA, TARTU)                                                                                                   

                            22.05-22.35  WIND BAND SIGULDA (LATVIA, SIGULDA)

22.40-23.20 TARTU  LEVIMUUSIKA ORKESTER (ESTONIA, TARTU)

                                                                                               23.30-01.00 AIRI ALLVEE AND BAND


Sunday, 06.08.2017      

IN Estonian National Muuseum
Muuseumi tee 2, 60532 Tartu, Estonia

11.00-11.30 POSTKVINTETTEN BRASS (SWEDICH, STOCKHOLM)

12.00-12.30 WIND BAND SIGULDA (LATVIA, SIGULDA)

 

Festival's team will have the right to make changes in the timetable if needed.